Eric Tulga’s Blognation

Just another WordPress.com weblog

Why Vent? when you can take it to Jesus!

AHHHHHHHHHH…sometimes i feel i say the stupidest stuff, stuff i dont even really mean when i vent….. and alot of times i feel that what im saying doesnt even make any sense, so why do i say it? why do i choose to say these things before thinking hey, your only making it worse, and why dont you pray about it before you even talk about it.. what is this it anyways, cause i come into a coversation wanting to say this, but i end up saying that… sounds like that stupid kfc comercial, this is that, what? that is this? yeah this is that.. haha sorry random.. anyways..  I just wish alot of times before i had conversations with people i was mad with or just sad about, i would pray about it… GOD PLEASE HELP ME ON THIS! its like i say the things i want to say but nooooooooooooooooooooo i cant even say them right the way i planned before talking…

sometimes i question, when i feel crappy about something or mad or sad, when people just say hey give it to god and you will be over it… i say yes to somethings….but somethings do need convertation! yes you can give it to God first and for most but, i do also think you need to talk it out with that person.. thats why we have mouths haha.. jk.. anyways..

GOD I JUST PRAY PLEASE OH PLEASE CONVICT ME BEFORE SPEAKING TO THE NEXT PERSON I NEED TO VENT TO, TO PRAY ABOUT IT FIRST, SO I DONT SAY ANYTHING TO DUMB!

man if venting didnt feel so awesome, i wouldnt do it.. its such a reliever! i say it.. man especially when you vent to another christian, not only is it good but also uplifting.. and i feel if you are going to vent to someone make sure its a christian! cause you always come out of it feeling really positive… then go comfront the person about it, with your knowledge and theirs combined it definetly helps!

so yes God i do want to give you my problems first cause your burden is light and your yoke is easy! please help me on this!

 

and yes i do feel like i just vented viablog..but thats what these are for anyways…hmmmmmmmmmmm

Advertisements

September 12, 2008 - Posted by | Uncategorized

1 Comment »

  1. hey…. i feel you on this one… God has been changing my heart over the last year on this one…. we must try and always speak words of life, not death… love you!

    Comment by laura tulga | September 12, 2008 | Reply


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: